This dataset includes 31 thousand employees worked in public authorities of New York State. Public authorities are required by Section 2800 of Public Authorities Law to submit annual reports to the Authorities Budget Office that include salary and compensation data. The dataset consists of salary data by employee reported by State Authorities, Local Authorities, Industrial Development Agencies, Local Development Corporations. Each employee is disclosed with authority name, department, job title, salary, etc.
Name | Authority | Position | Compensation |
---|---|---|---|
Gregory Abrams | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 58115 |
John T Allen | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Heavy Equipment Mechanic | 55681 |
Terrace Althouse | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Information Aide | 5428 |
Nicholas Andriatch | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Maintenance Worker I | 44665 |
Anthony Angelo | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Information Aide | 5883 |
Cynthia Araujo | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Information Aide | 9858 |
Martin Bailey | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Assistant Director of Transfer Operations | 12695 |
Tasha S Banks | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Account Clerk II | 40584 |
Eric Beauford | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 35986 |
David Blackett | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Laborer II | 49835 |
John P Blackett | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Laborer II | 11805 |
John P Blum | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 59252 |
Charles Boardway | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Laborer II | 34875 |
Ronald A Boardway | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Machine Operator II | 29965 |
Darren M Brandt | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 11042 |
Charles Briggs, Jr | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Laborer II | 3139 |
Joseph L Broome | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Plant Supervisor | 88570 |
William J Bulsiewicz | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Counsel | 105934 |
Douglas E Cheek | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 60807 |
Maria Cirino | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Confidential Internal Control Compliance Officer | 63116 |
Willie Coleman | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Heavy Equipment Mechanic | 65657 |
Edwin Conklin | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Heavy Equipment Mechanic | 65665 |
Jeffrey S Cooper | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Asst. Director Transfer Operations | 12217 |
Leon S Cooper | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Heavy Equipment Mechanic | 34386 |
Joseph D'Arrigo | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 57883 |
Shane David | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 55473 |
Andrew DeBarr | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Heavy Equipment Mechanic | 67770 |
Patricia L DeGregorio | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Weighmaster | 52437 |
Richard G Dickerson | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Maintenance Worker I | 17540 |
Johnny Dobrovech | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Machine Operator II | 56001 |
Kenneth J Dodge | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Machine Operator I | 49541 |
Mark Donnelly | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Executive Director | 73077 |
Mark A Donnelly | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Executive Director | 125000 |
Margaret Elderbroom | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Legal Typist | 7520 |
Theresa Evans | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Recycling Specialist II | 41766 |
Mark Fagan | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Information Aide | 3494 |
Anthony R Farella | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Enforcement Officer | 30596 |
Maura Farrell | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Account Clerk I | 31650 |
Othel M Ficklin | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Laborer II | 41588 |
Joseph A Fontanella | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Director of Transfer Operations | 68226 |
Ronald R Foote | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator I | 47743 |
Darren Forbes | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Heavy Equipment Mechanic | 47714 |
Ann Fordock | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Recycling Operations Manager | 46958 |
Daniel J French | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 56888 |
Thomas Furgeson | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Motor Equipment Operator II | 51724 |
Gregory B Gelewski | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Recycling Operations Manager | 71972 |
Dereth Glance | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Executive Director | 34942 |
Wayne C Goodell | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Machine Operator II | 54393 |
Travis Hanzel | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Laborer II | 22532 |
Wayne C Hanzel | Onondaga County Resource Recovery Agency | Laborer II | 22663 |